post circle

Getting To Know You Sunday %


Getting to know YOU

1. What is YOUR definition of sexy? Well, to me, the definition of SEXY is my husband. OF course! :)...Those traits would include someone who is confident, not cocky...Someone who is goofy, and doesn't care what others think. Someone who has a great sense of humor, and of course, VERY attractive. OH! And someone who is a tad bit shy...just not TOO shy. :)

(I have always had a HUGE celebrity crush on Ashton Kutcher for reasons that are obvious! I also have developed recent crushes on Mike Vogel and Bradley Cooper...HOT HOT HOT! Gosh, I'm so lame! Haha!)

2. Would you rather clean up puke or change a poopy diaper? Poopy Diaper, hands down.

3. Are you an introvert or an extrovert? I am a proud EXTROVERT!

4. If you had to give up one of your 5 senses for a year..which one would you give up? Hmm...I'd have to go with smell. (My hubs might laugh if he read this one) :)

5. Cake or Pie? BOTH! I loveeeeeeee sweets! :)

6. If you could play any character on TV (old or current) who would you play?? This is a tough one... I would be...Dang, I don't know. I'm more of a movie person...I guess I'd say myself on some Reality Show...I've always wanted to do the Amazing Race with my husband, but he's shy and won't do it with me. I'm still working on trying to get him to apply with me...Haha! Men! ;)

7. My favorite website is: haha. No, I'd say facebook, and it's highly addicting self.

8. The highlight of my day is: waking up next to my husband, and coming home from work at about the same time. He is always the highlight of my day.


post circle 1 comment :

  1. I'm kinda new to the blog world too You have a BEAUTIFUL layout, font, etc...just enough! Look forward to future postings by you. Xo-Cmae